Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Jealous (part 2)

Well, I've been somewhere on some chat out loud with friends.
Dunno why but that time the topic is about "Jealous" in some relationship.
There are some question about it and our score was different each other.
Mostly we are on "jealous" line.

You know what, am glad that I've been parted of it ... hehehe at least I am normal person.
Can u imagine how if u never being a jealous person? That's so magic! hehehe...
To me jealous means that we are a really human because of it feelings.

Someday jealous could be motivate you in gain something, that's good.
Someday it could be bring a thankful for GOD, that's fine too.

But not recommend to do it over way jealousy coz make ur mind running mad. Oow, that's not good.
Humm I'm realize that so hard to deny it all but keep on balance is great :D.

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Si Jodoh yang Jorok en Gokil :p

hampir semua orang yg gw kenal ngomong..."Jodoh tu jorok"

kadang orang yang gak pernah kita liat sebelumnya ternyata udah ada di sekitar kita sejak lama, terus kita kenalan, temenan, jadi deh.

atau orang yang pengennya sih jadi temen aja taunya berubah jadi sesuatu di luar dugaan.
bisa juga loh dari musuh malah jadi couple, wkwkwkwk - luar biasa pokoknya.

Hmm bener2 deh its all about miracle by HIM.
Hahahaha si Jorok tuh ternyata sobatnya si Gokil.

So Jodoh itu Jorok en Gokil.

Buat temen2 yang dapetin si Jodoh and baru aja masuk ke tahap husband and wife or will be at it dot, I would like to say congratulation and best wishes for ya all.

Senangnya (^__^)

Love by Lennon

unfortunately some friends of mine save this at his acc. and i like this too :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fG8JxpitqOM

The song first came out on Lennon's 1970 album John Lennon/Plastic Ono Band. "Love" later appeared on the 1982 compilation The John Lennon Collection, and was released as a promotional tie-in single for the collection. The single version is a remix of the original track, which most notably differs in having the piano intro and outro (played by Phil Spector) mixed at the same volume as the rest of the song; on the original album version, these parts begin much quieter and increase in volume.
........
John Lennon - vocals, acoustic guitar
Phil Spector - piano

Lyrics

Love is real,
real is love
love is feeling,
feeling love
love is wanting
to be loved.
Love is touch,
touch is love
love is reaching,
reaching love
love is asking
to be loved.
Love is you
you and me
love is knowing
we can be
Love is free,
free is love
love is living,
living love
love is needing
to be loved.

enjoy :)

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Emon

yipikayey!

finally, my friend that long time no story it's about came up suddenly last early morning. He still lived in Philadelphia. Emon, that's his nickname (^__^), the guy that loved to make others laugh of his story. Hehehe..,
In rushed hour he told me about black friday moment, what he's doing, after all he seemed enjoy the time. Oh yeah this guy is so nice hehehe.
Loved to talk with you again emooon :D.

Friday, November 19, 2010

Dear Mr Paper

Dear Mr. Paper,

May your day quite great everyday at cold season.
November will exchange to december within 2 weeks from now on.
Seem very tight time u have there, well still believing that u can beat all the weather fall for you :)
With so many colors on your body, it'll be some valuable print ever.
Dun forget bring some Christmas spirit to stick somewhere the line yeah.
A mistletoe...
Red stuff...
Red leaves...
White atmosphere...
and what else yeah? purity and warm heart like always

I might be somewhere part of world - tracking new adventure, while whispering every cherish time to u through a miracle and magic way from HIM .
Never give up will ya (^_^).

Ps:
Mr.Paper could u bring a star that rest on that mount of x-mas tree, just pick from one tree u feel so right.
I'll be so thankful for it then :)
A huge warm hug from here.

xoxo

Nova di bulan November

Kabar-kabar gembira kadang menjadi obat bagi waktu-waktu yang sendu.
Mereka membawa banyak pengharapan kelahiran meriah dan memboyong sedih berlalu dalam tiupan yang lain.
Nova di bulan november, tak jadi mengembara di lautan beton ibukota. Mengapa?
Nova dihadapkan beberapa pilihan dalam persoalan merawat. Merawat kedua orang tua atau bersenang-senang dalam gelombang angin riang di ibukota yang juga dalam tugas perawatan.

Waktunya memilih...Oooh ya satu lagi Saat itu Nova sendiri tdk bgitu prima. Akan tetapi, dia berhasil menemui titik dimana ia akan selalu menghargai apa itu kehidupan yang dititipkan Tuhan padanya.

Sebagai manusia yang bebas dengan pikiran dan kenyataan-kenyataan bebas yang pernah dilaluinya, ia memutuskan untuk merasakan kedua pilihannya. Tak mau memilih satu diantara, ia yakin ketika menjalankan semua dalam keadaan bertahap maka akan ada kejutan-kejutan tak terduga muncul di saat selanjutnya.

Nova dalam november mengerjakan segala sesuatunya bertahap, merawat kedua orang tua yang dalam keadaan tak begitu sehat. Mengerjakan sesuai apa yang diyakininya kalau itu adalah suatu kebenaran. Sambil tetap merancang keriangan yang akan menjadi bagian dari tahap berikutnya dalam perjalanan.

...Pelajaran november ini luar biasa sulitnya. Dalam segala bentuk pemenuhan kepasrahan Nova merasakan dunianya berhenti. Dihadapkan dengan sebuah kalimat "Aku tak bisa lagi berpikir mengenai hal lainnya, hanya kesembuhan mereka ... padahal masih banyak yang ingin kupikir dan hiasi ...". Tak hanya itu, pelajaran menuju pasrah bahkan membuat air matanya beku, benar2 terhenti entah di belahan dunia yang mana.

Sampai suatu waktu, sebuah hentakan keras seakan menamparnya dalam sepi, dan semuanya tertuang langsung dalam perbincangan malam mereka. "Benar-benar sulit Tuhan...di satu sisi ini adalah harta berbakti terbesar dan termegah diantara masa berbakti pada orang tua, aku senang melakukannya. Bukan untuk sebuah janji surga tapi aku benar2 senang melakukan ini untuk mereka, namun rasa sulit itu kadang seakan melahap semua kreatifitas hidupku. Begitu menyita waktu untuk melakukan hal-hal berkreasi yang sangat kucintai".

(dan waktu hening beberapa saat)
Nova mendapatkan pelajaran lagi dan ekstra bonus kesabaran dalam kata "sulit". Sulit yang ia dapat selama menjalankan masa baktinya ternyata adalah sebuah keEgoisan. Egois yang timbul karena mencintai pekerjaannya, kesehariannya. Meski ya dia adalah seorang yang baik.
Saat 2 itu menjadi waktu luar biasanya bersama NYA. Bagaimana tidak? waktu itu telah meniupkan kabar gembira dan membuang kesenduan yang ada padanya.

Malam itu menjadi sebuah kematian juga kelahiran yang menggembirakan.
Dan Nova kembali tersenyum, ia bahkan merasakan cairnya air mata yang sempat beku dan tersesat di antah berantah. Tumpah bukan untuk sebuah kematian melainkan penghidupan yang lain. Semangatnya berkibar lebih dari sebelumnya, kesabarannya pun melancong ke tingkat atas.

Nova menuliskan sesuatu dalam hatinya, "Semua yang IA berikan adalah berkah, belajar ketika kau bisa belajar dan itu merupakan KADO istimewa yang IA turunkan kepadamu".
Jangan menyerah ya.
Kebahagiaan itu ada di tanganmu :)

PS: mengingat semagat dari V for VICTORY (^_^)

Salam hangat untuk semua pembaca

Good Person :)

It's about a good person I know.

This one is coming from nowhere, like GOD handed us to meet once upon a time through funny way.
Good friend and still till this day and may it'll be long lasting :D
With this person I could learn more deep about what is differentiation , very blessed to know.
This person giving so many clues for life...purity, patient,etc.
Thx GOD for bringing good one into.

Hey you! Yes you ... thx for ur companion yeah, it's pleasured to meet ya.
Keepin' smile (^_^) ... love the way u do it - wink!wink!

May GBU always.
See u again somewhere.

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Like an Es Campur

not known what hapz between this 7 month.
one side it's happy, another is confusing but between all of it everything just doing fine.
may just a started, june was blur, september was funny, november pretty luck - sometimes, something pushed to stop, but not continued coz more things say go ! go! go!...
the one i sure that still want it in limit but no rushing.
So just enjoy those activities and still keep in contact. hehehe ... when there's any new info , i'll catch u then somewhere u sit on.

daa!kinda like an Es Campur - sweet, sour, full of color, full of texture and cold but all are fun, cherish, blessed and Fresh too (hahahaha...)
when it comes freeze for couple days now it start to be back melt. really wanna smile for it.

what about ya? :p
have you ever feels like this?

So I smile for you (^_*) (^v*) (^_^)
Then smile again for world and friends (^v^) (^0^)

Monday, November 15, 2010

What is Free Your Minds activities?

What is Free Your Minds Activities?



Free Your Mind activities is like a big heart that ongoing because a thought that we should do something for others that have positive creation for tomorrow. Free Your Minds (FYM) activities is an independent community that giving some space for their sharing it to world.
So far it's bring some great atmosphere to those understand about our mission. None of us thinking about being popular with this, but more to sharing what POSITIVO spirits are....Mmm maybe we can say NOT FOR BEING SOMETHING BUT MORE DOING SOMETHING for future time.

This community action already bring 15 great people meet and collaborated their works in one book that will be a series format.

Book one is called Free Your Mind, "A Bundle Of Free Mind's Masterpiece" - The Sun. It's consist of: poems, short stories, mini notes, photography, sketches , drawings, paintings and also music. All in one book packaging was created by 15 people that trying to get know each other through this space. There are Amethyst Vein Harahap, Beck Jouls, Belinda Jasmin, Daniv Veryana, Erwin Muttaqin, Fajar Ajie Setiawan, Kangmas Arthur Tampan, Mayang 'Mae' Rahayu, Meitha Soekotjo, Munir Abdul Pelukis, Natalia Oetama, Ruri Fitriyanti, Vellen Herliana, Yoga Nugraha Santika, Yudi Suhairi.

Some of them is a fresh writer but some more is a writer, design graphics, paintings also musician. This book have 253 pages - yes enough time to spoil your eyes into this one :). Using two languages English and Bahasa depends on the creator of it works.

It published for minimum quantity, only 10 books only.
You can ask about it books at links that will seeing under this line :D

If u intresting to know about FYM, I'll recommend you visiting this sites :
http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pages/Free-Your-Minds-Activities/148388698510152
or
http://freeyourmind-abundleoffreemind.ning.com/
You might be see about more than 30 people that will be in on the 2nd series. (^v^)

Well,well,well...may you all got some cleaning thought about what is FYM.
Have a shiny day everyday then :)

like a bullet

like a bullets indeed...

now it's time for the new from 6th.
someone or something just scrolled it and shot it away from it place.
it's spinning fast to the center of it dot.
daa! what will it bring to the target.
hmm...may it'll be bring bless for whom get it.

cherio! cherio all ...
May you spinning days full of happiness always.
Amin (*v*)

Thursday, November 11, 2010

kremes hati

Kremes Hati judulnya...

What is Kremes Hati? well, actually it's a crispy that have heart shape. Very funny and so craetive them on the kitchen. Hehehe This packaging called "paket lele kremes". I found this one at one place called Harmony, the place where me and friends someday talking about everything. Well, it juz one of so many spot we find.


Heart to heart :p

Wewww...ga keluar gbrnya :(

Monday, November 8, 2010

Clean and Shine :)

I know someday feeling so dark everywhere...it happens from so many reason behind. It's an uncountable things that spreading free on this world. On human beings life.
Not only me but most people in this world must be have done some mistaken on the past (well u can shown it back on history of what human beings done before ending on this era). So many barriers to get along with peace on righteous way.

To be a struggle is a must or you are going collapse by its trial.
Yes not everyone can get what they want to in right times, sometimes it's on delayed session. Don't ya ever feel hopeless for something delayed, coz it can make u so sick and having a bad action into your mind.
And you can feel so distress with all till u drowning between some unnecessary thought.

Put your trust to The Majesty of GOD -- Allah SWT/Christ/Sang Budha spirits, keep on fight, patient .
Just be it.
So that light will hunting down the darkness.
As spontaneous that light will shining not only for your world but will impact to environment around too.
So just clean our mind and back to right line (how hard it is!). Clean our mind from unnecessary are helping world for more bright life ever.

Friday, November 5, 2010

Only a Human Being

Yes I am.
Every great abilities He facilitate me is a blessing from him.
But still me, you, they, we are only a human being.
Filling the world with right function is a must so that world can be happy.
And lots of merry things can make them all smile because of cherish things.
Fight for life against bad habit perhaps or negative thinking maybe could help world in healthy . (amin)

Only a human being, yes I am that asking you all to take care each other.
Spreading love and bright the day so that the light can stay long for world.

Happy, love...take care and peace (^_^)

Monday, November 1, 2010

Goodbye Octo and Hello Nova

Way to november...

?Hmmm november, I'll stay back at Capitol city for a while.
Waww may there are many ways for new direction of life.
Must be miss my room :( ... but have to do the duty.
Hahahaha

So here i am, to say goodbye to Octo and sayin' Hello for Nova (^,^).

About Witches - Just FYI

Hiii today, I found some notes ... it's about witch.

Well, just wanna share it for ya all. Just for small intermezzo :). Enjoy.

The Truth about Witches

by Ravensgrove Coven on Sunday, 31 October 2010 at 22:07

The Truth about Witches

Witches have been misunderstood and stereotyped for many a year. Here are some common questions and answers to help educate and dispel myths regarding our beliefs.

What is a Witch?

A practitioner of a nature-based religion which recognizes the feminine in divinity and follows the seasonal cycles. A Witch believes that the divine exists within her or himself as well as without, and therefore feels a direct connection with the God/dess self. Witches come from all racial, socio-economic and religious backgrounds. What we share is a loosely structured system of beliefs largely known as "Wicca".

Do Witches worship the Devil?

No we don't. The Devil or Satan is part of the Christian and Muslim religions. Witches don't even believe in the existence of a Devil, Satan or Anti-Christ. That being said, how could we worship something that we don't think exists? Doesn't make sense dose it? Witches believe that each and every human being is completely responsible for their own actions. To us, evil is a choice, albeit a bad one, that a human might make, not an entity to blame our actions upon. If an individual chooses to do evil, we believe they will be punished via The Law of Three or karma. If one is working for the good of others, we feel that the same laws will reward them. In other words, "What goes around comes around."

What are pentacles & pentagrams? What are they for?

A pentagram is a five pointed star. The top point represents the Spirit and the other four points represent North, South, East and West. A pentacle is a combination of the five pointed star with a circle around it which represents universal wisdom or the "Goddess". It's a symbol of protection worn as an amulet and used as a tool in spells or rituals. Pentacles and pentagrams are not Satanic. Pythagoras used it as a symbol of health and his followers wore them in order to recognize one another. In Medieval times, some Christian knights used the pentagram as their symbol. Satanists turn the symbol upside-down, which puts the elements of Fire and Earth at the top (Fire symbolizes willpower and passion and Earth, prosperity and earthly goods) and Spirit, spirituality, at the bottom. Satanists also turn the cross upside-down. This, in itself, does not make the cross or pentagram a Satanic symbol. In some Wiccan traditions, the reversed pentagram is a symbol of "second degree" status-one who has been elevated from "initiate". To members of these traditions, the reversed pentagram is considered highly positive and has no connection to Satanism.

Do Witches sacrifice humans and animals?

No. Although many ancient religions did perform these sacrifices. Today it's called murder. We don't eat babies or drink blood either. The nature of sacrifice is to give up something of one's own in order to gain something more important. We do not feel that the life of another creature is ours to give. Witches believe in the sanctity of all life.

Do you use magick to curse or hex people?

Using magick in this context would only produce dire results especially for the Witch who would attempt to abuse it in such a way. We have a belief called The Threefold Law. It means that any act you do positive or negative (including thoughts) comes back to you threefold in this life time or will follow you into the next. Imagine the consequences.

Are you a black Witch or a white Witch?

I'm just a Witch. I don't know how this white/black, good/bad thing started but I've been asked this question a lot. There are no black/white or good/ bad Witches, just good or bad people. And I like to think that most people strive to be good. When a Witch performs a spell or ritual they take it very seriously. Many are done to send healing energy to someone suffering physical or emotional pain. People by and large are loving and compassionate. But some aren't.

Why don't Witches try to convert me?

We believe that finding your religious path is a personal choice. There is no right or wrong path. Yours should be the one that fills you will love and content. What ever path that is, is for you to discover. We respect all religions and wish that the same respect is reciprocated. The only time you may encounter a Witch at your door would be on Samhain (Halloween). They will be small in stature and will quickly leave if you give them a treat.

Can you be a Witch if you are gay?

Yes. There is no sexual or racial bias in any form of Witchcraft. You can be straight, gay, lesbian, bisexual or transgender. The God/dess loves everyone.

Are male Witches Warlocks or Wizards?

A male Witch is a Witch. But depending on the Witch it is only a word and some are fine with it .. Some see as in an insult as the term means "oath breaker." Ask them what is good for them.

posted by Lady Abigail

http://www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=458640594924&id=172419479791