Sunday, October 31, 2010

Mie Jawa at Bieldi :d

Another menu has come...hahahaha not mine recipe but I just met it at one of small resto in our area. The place called BIELDI.
My menu by that time is Mie Jawa, hmm yummy in fully portion :D.
Nice nice ... recommend it for u all who like eat Mie Jawa (^0^).
Wanna see what looks like it is? Just see now then :

Last day of October 2010

October 31st,

oooh my GOD! So cold here...everyone going out town. Just me myself and I ;P.
cleaning my working desk is one of I did few hours ago.
After that I made some food for my own self dinner - hey no one here anyway. So I just checked what inside refrigerator. well, not much but there are smoked beef, beef sausage, carrot, peas, eggs, cucumber and two slice of bread.

Because the cold temp. so I decided to mix them all become a vegetable soup. Hohoho something nice to eat while u feel so freeze eh? (^_*).



Those bread are continue to become a sandwich night :p.
Haa at least they were warmer my day :)
Thank you for being there for me :d.

Friday, October 29, 2010

When accident bring love to you :)

Still with love life

Someday it can be realized by accident, means the real accident.
Not only me perhaps, but most people I met said like that.

"It wasn't there if i'm not get into ..."

"We weren't here if there are no accident that make us met or thinkin' ..."

"Someday there have to be an accident, just to make a note that something or somebody does important to you".

How about yours?

Mine just happened after I've got some accident few weeks ago, and there are some thought not only thought but more to how u feel about somebody to stay around ya for long lasting time.

Feel so not okay in the 1st time knew it but it's getting better day by day. Now I just learn to face it when everything going well.

Wow dear GOD how I love you so much for every subjects U given us.
Well peace on earth everyone.

Bye then

Love greetings for all (^_^)

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Another baby born

Whoaaa never know whether u were in pregnant mode on "kakak jauh" hehehe.

It's so cheerful to see ur baby standing on the left side of screen.
With the sweet smile and that eyes.
Hehehe...

Well, may the baby become a great person on the future.
Say hai from me to she (^_^).
May u always in the healthy mode on too "kakak jauh".

Amin :)

Sumpah Pemuda

Yeah di sini today is Hari Sumpah Pemuda...
Gak banyak omong deh kalau soal yang satu ini.
Coz I believe pemuda-pemudi Indonesia busy mengisi peringatan ini dengan berbagai kegiatan, include berkaitan dengan beberapa musibah alam yang terjadi di sini.

Mmm smangat semua :)

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Wind Greetings

Once upon a time there are two people on chat room

The man told this,

"I just love you till sun goes down and rise again.
Miss you honestly".

The woman :
It's so sweet like a candy she thinks.

"thank you for bring those this morning"
Smile just for smile is things that I can do ( she typed it back)

The man:
Just like that?? ... it's always btw.

The woman:
Well, uhmm ...
Am very happy for u too always.
Somehow I can't jump into that field again.
We are on different directions, I believed.

The man:
Yeah...yeah...yeah
Starting err , eh?

The woman:
Well ... never err for that things unfortunately

The man:
(sighs)

no words come out then for several minutes
while the woman in the mid of her job, she typed back

still no response for the next few minutes ... before it was turn to offline mode

The woman:
Aaah! There's you...still like that. Never change even a lil.
You such a good guy, appreciate all.
Everything passed by are nice, but can't turn to same path like the old day.

---end---

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Outline Colors

Colors are something that companion us every day.
Everyone have their own fave colors.

What is your color?

Me?
Well my fave color are black, green, blue, brown, gold and silver.
However I still like the others color.

Hmm...what the connection with outline colors?
Okay i'll tell ya.

For so long i do wear or use my fave color for life.
Somehow my old fella was coming and told me about colors in life.
He - Marcov WS (;p) asked me if I would try another colors to be count into my life.
I said dunno ... I'll consider it later.
But he, with his magic power was succeed to make me try it.

To choose outline colors - yeap at least he named it like that.

So, few days ago I just said Okay to my self on doing that.
I jumped into Outline Colors.
The next day I still felt wasn't okay with that choice.
But time rolling over, and everything start to goes well...and until the time i write this i wanna said how much I enjoy to do it.
To make outline colors as something different with regular colors I wear whole my life.

It's fantastic to feel on pink, white, yellow, etc.
It's make me peace , smile in charge, and fresh too.
So that I told Marcov, thanks for remembering me about Outline Colors.

Well, may you've got your new outline colors too so everythings become colorful than before.
GBU all :)

Thursday, October 21, 2010

lil jump to new color :D

One little jump to new dot!
Hahahaha...even still got the headache .. i've got new color. yeaaah :)

Smile...smile for it belu :D
Ganbateeeee!!!

Catatan kecil ttg sudut pandang berkenegaraan

Tumben saya menuliskan hal-hal yang berkenaan dengan negara ini disini...Entahlah hanya ingin menumpahkan sedikit kekesalan yang agak-agak membuncah. Padahal tak begitu sering juga melihat media elektronik. Pff dasar aja memang ada sesuatu yang lebih hebat dari media elektronik yang suka 'nyangsang' di antena lain.

Hahahaha...
But anyway busway ini adalah perjalanan demokrasi yang panjang (hell yeah! dimana ada sejarah demokrasi pendek??-gimme one example klo ada). But but dalam sebuah sistem kenegaraan, seharusnya ada sinergi bukan? tak berjalan satu-persatu seenaknya dewek.

Negara ini sedang belajar memang? Tapi apakah harus se'tidak-becus' itu, padahal katanya yang ada di atas sana adalah para pemikir, praktisi yang bagus dalam bidangnya. Tapi apakah kalian tidak mengerti? Kalau di luar sana banyak pemikir-pemikir serta praktisi-praktisi lihai yang menilai kinerja pemerintahan tidak dalam hitungan per bulan, tapi lebih ke sistem harian.

Kenapa itu terjadi?
Ya iyalah terjadi, kalian hey! Ingat apa yang kalian dapat itu berasal dari kerja keras rakyat bukan? So janganlah berhura-hura di atas sana seperti semua adalah milik kalian yang notabene itu adalah keringat rakyat dan anda sendiri.

Sebuah negara itu dimana-mana sistemnya berputar ke segala arah , KALAU INGIN MAJU, bukan di beberapa sektor atau kelas ekonomi tertentu.
BaGAIMANA?
Itu seharusnya dikerjakan dengan sebuah sistem strategi yang matang.

Saat saya mengenyam pendidikan per-kuliahan - strata 1. Saya mendapatkan subject pendidikan Kewarganegaraan yang selalu menitik beratkan bagaimana seorang pemimpin bisa memimpin bangsanya. Hal-hal kecil yang jarang sekali diperlihatkan saat ini adalah : Pemimpin tidak mau mengenali siapa yang ada di bawahnya, siapa yang dia pimpin, untuk siapa dia bekerja. Oooh yah seorang pemimpin sebaiknya memiliki rasa nasionalis yang besar juga terhadap negaranya. Saya tidak tahu sebesar apa rasa nasionalis yang dimiliki sekarang? Pasti ada sih, tapi apakah tidak cukup besar untuk melihat apa yang terjadi pada negara ini?

Subject itu dulu saya anggap menyebalkan, tapi dosennya memang top sampai-sampai membuat saya dan teman-teman berpikir. Iya juga, seorang pemimpin hebat seharusnya tahu dengan siapa dia berurusan. Dia bisa menempatkan dirinya memang sebagai seorang PEMIMPIN yang adil meskipun ia berdiri di depan sebuah kelompok politik.
Masukan pasti banyak, tapi HELLO SIR/ MA'AM!! PEMIMPIN ADALAH PEMIMPIN - HARUS ADA KUOTA LEBIH DARI YANG TIDAK MEMIMPIN - PIKIRAN ANDA HARUSLAH TAJAM, CERMAT, CERDAS.

Dalam pelajaran yang lain saya mendapatkan bahwa PEMIMPIN adalah seorang NEGOTIATOR yang baik pula.
Mengapa demikian?
Ya iya-lah (masa gak bisa mikir untuk yang kayak gini??!!) PEMIMPIN itu dipilih karena sebuah kesinambungan hidup bukan? ada banyak klan di dalamnya yang memang harus diperhatikan kebutuhannya dan mereka memilih ANDA.
Saat terpilih seharusnya ANDA sudah harus bersiap menjadi jembatan negosiasi yang MASUK AKAL bagi setiap klan yang ada dalam sebuah negara.

Well at least base key a leader ada di situ juga, meskipun ANDA tidak memiliki kapabilitas untuk itu maka ANDA HARUS BELAJAR - SIAPA PUN ORANGNYA YANG AKAN JADI PEMIMPIN.

Nah bayangkan dengan realita yang ada sekarang.
Ada pemimpin - ada kegiatan kenegaraan yang meliputi banyak sektor - ada kegiatan rakyat. Tapi tak ada satu kesinambungan ber-energi dari semua itu.
Apakah anda gagal?
Masyarakat sudah punya penilaian tentang itu ... Namun ANDA harus lebih CERMAT memperhatikan itu.

Dengan segala hormat, buatlah sebuah KECERMATAN YANG CERDAS. BUKA MATA DAN TELINGA ANDA. karena HELLO we r living in one place called STATE right?!
Saya tahu kita semua bekerja dengan kerasnya, tapi mbok ya kerja keras itu bisa menghasilkan sebuah kesenangan bagi seluruh rakyat. Tidak harus langsung terasa, tapi minimal kemajuan itu ada.

Dear Sir/ Ma'am
Siapapun rakyat Indonesia atau bukan yang pernah membaca tulisan ini. Please ...
Indonesia adalah sebuah negara hebat dari awalnya, jangan sampai jatuh hanya karena kelupaan pada apa yang ada di tempat lain. Indonesia punya citra sendiri so buatlah citra itu tetap teguh bersikukuh sampai kapan pun.

Jangan buat Indonesia jatuh hanya untuk standar-standar yang impossible. Saya yakin standar-standar itu dapat dilewati ketika apa yang ada di dalam berputar dengan baik.

Kita ini hidup dalam bangsa tuan-tuan, nyonya-nyonya ... SATU ... BHINEKA TUNGGAL IKA.

Oooh ya saya hampir lupa, PEMIMPIN itu juga bagian dari sebuah kelompok . PEMIMPIN adalah title, pada kesendirian ANDA adalah diri yang berada dalam masyarakat. SO PEMIMPIN adalah rakyat. Just pay attention for it word then.

Well, end for now i think.
May this little notes can make u be a better person than before.

Selamat menjalankan aktivitas semua :)
Semangaaat!!

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

What's Going On with Ballet?

Why ballet?

What's up with that?

Non! Just like to it's world, since I were little child ... listening on that classical music. They are bringing you to the world full of fantastic thought, some world that unidentified clearly but so amazing.
Ballet is like a bullet that nestable on my mind, the music , body and spirit. Different beat with traditional dance that I used to be done. It's so powerful, extraordinary movement from each step to another...pay attention to every rhythm. And then FLY! :)
The FLY thing make my thought FLY too , not long but there's a touch of lil wind whirl :p - so nice.

The acts where they were stand up and spinning on light tempo are so beautiful, like got some energy from earth that bring our spirit into and feel LIBERTY.

Hohoho just a lil thing about ballet.
One of precious dance because full of struggle way behind.
And everything are process.

Ok then have a nice day everyone (^_^)

Between Malili and Soroako

Then I caught some views again when through this way back to our rest place at Sorowako.

The views on this note were locating between Sorowako and Malili.
There are upper angle of the wave at PLTA BALAMBANO, coz we don't have enough time to see the real PLTA.
And the other is the group of little waterfall near the street between that two place.
Spoil...spoil...just spoil your eyes with those water and make Fresh your self :p.

PLTA Balambano - whoo so fresh uphill and u'll see how the hard wave down there with clean water :)







Groups of little waterfall that can find between way from Sorowako - Malili

Someday we can see several people from mining or just a walking person get refresh their time on that waterfall.
Hahaha very funny so unusual.!

South Sulawesi in Action (5) - @ Malili

at Bupati Luwu Timur office building


view from batu merah




New bridge


Old bridge called "Jembatan Merah"

New bridge views



the city - near traditional market

Malili is one of the place where we placed to rest.
It's located on Luwu Timur South Sulawesi.
The things that i remembered when hung out to this place is tadaa! - just take a look by yourself
then.

For me it's like an old city, full of people that busy doing their activities in selling their stuff. Well the city is near their traditional market , so just the way it is.
We passed the river that divide by a bridge.
We can see there are two bridges, but only one that be use - the new one. Because the old one is already nonfunctional anymore. Just still hang there because the people like to keep it as their part of life. They called the old name as "Jembatan Merah" / Red Bridge.

Like many rivers in Indonesia, so that the color of this one. But it is taking care by goverment that the river must in cleaning position, no rubbish can throw to it river. That's making this river isn't have bad smell at all.

Not bad at all to have a walk.

This place i was taken photos called Malili City.
Enjoy then (^_^)

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Zenhabits

Zenhabits

Love You Till Later

Some will say crazy but world say no

So ...

Love you just the way you are as an individual

Somehow the track wasn't right

So ...

Love you till later



Ps : Happy love for all, have a wonderful story of love at your life (^_^)
Warm regards and GOD bless you

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Heart Season Back

Heart season are back

She's about tryin' as hard as she can, but no one there on that quite land.

Only the wind whirled up

She needs some help for this long

Entering the new wood is so temptation before

She reminded about few years before she was landing here.

...

Once upon a time, she is in joy time with that bicycle

The one which always companion her where ever she go.

At that time , she's looking new route and came around to see the situation on it.

She found so many vintage stuff in there.

Laying everywhere, all in sephia mode on, like watched the old movie.

Feeling so classical in there.

She is hearing someone playing piano, violin and guitar fluently.

The day is almost noon , and she was riding it far and far away.

Too amaze with every views she pointed.

Fun but exhausted too, so that she find a house.

Looks like an european building, so many music came from inside that make her enjoying the time till sleeping under the big tree in front of that house.

....

Tic! Tac! Toc! ... Tic! Tac! Toc!

Oooh my Gosh! It's late ... am very late ... must go now!

She is waking up early morning.

This place feel so quite, no more music sounding from that old house.

Only a view of well showing on that time.

She took the fresh water from it well and sooner preparing her stamina for back home.

Yeah without any breakfast and have to ride that cycling back.

And it's on going.

She was intend to go home ...

But after few miles, she met that no way home.

She's trapping on the weirdo place.

...

Since that time she's trying to figure out about the track back, but she is still there

Hanging around the house.

How she missed her yard, family, books, her room and play ground , etc

She's doing pray all the time.

Asking GOD how she can out from it's world.

Someday it prays bringing her to that old house - the vintage one .

She have to enter that house and finding someone called Mr. Palfie.

She was doing that ...

And finding new experience there.

She met friends ... they are some boys that playing all kinda music that she always heard for this long.

They are all looks so nice.

But very very silent.


... a silent pianist that have cool fashion style, a simple guitarist boy and lil violinist ...

She asked, where Mr Palfie is?

They all just stand up with so quite, ...

(to be continue)

Friday, October 15, 2010

Funny Dream

Funny dream came to my sleep for this two days.
Came without some invitation.

But to those who were on that dream, I'll pray you all the best.

1st day it's about far-person.

This is my 1 st time i dreamt about your big day. Can't see clearly yet who is the bride, but she's the one who guard by GOD, that makes you laugh and have a kind and warm heart. Simple but elegant one. Oooh yeah she likes to smile...every smile she do, there's life wake-up.
Wow pal - u've got the best treasure ever. Coz not much special person that have a special guard from HIM.
And you look very..... very..... very....speechless but happy too.
Whoooow cool!

(If I were a man, I will so thankful to GOD for HIS present...not everyone can be with this kinda creature. Yes, If I were a man there's a lil cynical to you who can get that preciousness partner ever...)

Daa! since I am a woman (^_*), so I just be glad for it situation.
Hmm my PS to you: Just take care of her yeah with your heart of course. Coz she is a "scarce" one.

If u curious about the face?...don't be...not asking me that? coz I don't know, what she looks like.
Only that characters above that caught up.

That's why I'm so happy for you (^_^). Even it just a simply sign ... I wish u are always in merry time.
When it wasn't coming for marry session yet, then maybe it will be the best present from GOD to you whatever the subject are.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd day it's about my friends named Meitha.

Hiii just saw u there stand - up with ur beloved one. Hearing that ding-dong bell from the church make everything seem What a blessing moment ever u both get (^_^).
Huuu yes only my dream.
But , mba this is not the 1st time hehehe...
May all pray becoming strong every day and so with u both :) .

Looking u at that light blue gown, and him who is wearing 'tux'. Both of u seem so great (hufff sampe speechless gw). oooh yeah the whole flowers - bouquet of white roses in every corner that making the day so cheerful and delight to enjoy.
So awesome!

So here i am on last dot, wanna say I am really happy for it sign, well rarely for me to get this kinda dream. But once time get usually they will giving some bless from GOD.

So just be a POSITIVO thinking ya.
Love both of you pal (^_^)
GBU.

Menjelajah Kata

Waaah tugas besar sekiranya selesai dikerjakan, tadinya sih berniat untuk tak dekat-dekat layar. Tapi apa daya, segerombolan kata sudah siap disebar di halaman ini. Meski dikunci pun rasa2nya gerombolan ini semakin mendesak...jadi ya sudahlah dikeluarkan saja (^_^).

Sore yang cukup tenang ini ... aku berhasil pergi menjelajah.
Menjelajah kata tepatnya, maklum belum terlalu mampu pergi setelah ditimbuni dan menimbun ribuan ide :D. Tapi entahlah nanti malam setidaknya aku berniat melihat warna yang berbeda dengan ribuan ide kemarin2.

Mungkin ada masukan ribuan ide dengan warna yang lain nanti malam.
Haa! Yaa baru saja, bahkan masih aku menjelajahi halaman demi halaman tetangga dan membaca cerita-cerita mereka. Sebagian mengingatkan akan masa lalu, namun sebagian lagi memberikan pelajaran baru mengenai hidup. Hayhayhay ... susah emang yah klo udah terbingkai jadi seorang pemikir, mau santai juga tetep aja mikir. Meski kadang gak dibuat ribet juga sih.

Btw anyway busway dari penjelajahan ini, saya menangkap banyak kisah yang temanya "heart to heart". Hmm dengan beraneka warna dan bentuk. Ada yang bersikap acuh tak acuh, saling mendukung, bertepuk sebelah tangan, happy always, ketidakberanian pembuktian, dll. Banyaaak banget.

Wah pas nulis pas lagunya NIDJI dari album yang dulu ..."kau dan aku selalu untuk selamanya"...
Haaa saya jadi ingin tertawa bersamaan menulis, membaca dan mendengar. Thx GOD i am a woman - so possible to do more than 1 task in one time ;p.

Haa iyaa mau bilang dari semua yang saya baca rata-rata heart to heart yang bersifat ke relationship tuh. Lucu-lucu, seru, gokil ... dan yang terbesit di otak gw adalah ...
Biasanya yang disebut lil child tuh cowok, tapi untuk kasus yang satu ini ... semua diboyong untuk kembali menjadi muda.

Serunya lagi kemudaan itu memang muncul dari sebuah hati yang bersiteru. Huff dunia yang lucu :).

Hahaha sepertinya sudah dulu yah untuk catatan yang ini.

"Setiap detik ku bersama dengan kata, menyukai dan jatuh cinta dengannya. Dan kami pun menikah dengan cerita berbeda setiap detiknya. Susah, sedih, senang dan selalu bersama".

"Dan aku sangat menikmati untaian yang berasal dari hati".

Senang Untuk Kalian Semua

Yaaa saya sangat menghargai kesenangan semua orang, terutama teman-teman yang saya kenal memang.
Setiap pertemanan itu pastilah memiliki jalan yang berbeda meski kadang kita berada dalam satu kelompok, geng or what ever it called lah.
Juga demikian jika kita berteman dengan orang-orang yang berasal dari satu keluarga.
Tetap ada perbedaan pada setiapnya.

Tapi teman apa pun itu hubungan pertemanan yang pernah saya lewatkan dengan kalian semua. Senang, sedih, gokil, gila , sedeng dikit , baik dan segala percampuran rasa - saya bersyukur mengenal kalian semua. Karena dengan mengenal kalian semua, saya sedikit demi sedikit pun ikut belajar menghargai kalian. Cukup bersyukur dengan apa yang diperlihatkan dan diberikan oleh NYA. (^_^)

Bagaimana dengan teman-teman yang dicurahkan sebuah ke'khas'an rasa?
Hmm sesuatu yang khas itu juga tetap saya hargai keberadaannya.
Sesuatu yang sedikit lebih banyak cita rasa diantara yang lain, kenapa gak? ... itu harta lebih dariNYA.
Mungkin kelebihan rasa itu juga bisa memperbaiki ke kurangan rasa yang ada pada saya.
Sesuatu yang masih dikondisikan sebagai istilah "MANUSIAWI BANGET!" dan saya percaya dengan kalimat simple yang satu ini "NOBODY'S PERFECT".
Karena sebuah PERFECT/KESEMPURNAAN hanyalah milikNYA (^_^).

That's why teman-teman, situasi apapun yang pernah kita lewatkan, sedang atau akan terjadi di masa mendatang, saya turut senang untuk kalian semua. Terlebih pada sesuatu yang bermanfaat (^_^).

Haaa...Selamat menikmati kegiatannya ya.
Love u all :D

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Some testimony

"It's not about the outer beauty, but more to inner one. I know that you've got something typically. I've been researched many woman for aura study sample. I testify moon aura in yours, blessing by God. A human that full of potential also mysteriously. You've got a failure too, but everything have their lines".

Have you ever chat with someone and they were giving an opinion or testimony that bringing a surprise to ur self?

This jumper one is exist somewhere to be part of lil time at life, very weird someday.
While u thought that u are just an ordinary but it's non.

Well, I am agree for the last line that everyone have their own faith.
Someday we just doing something simple but it wasn't for others.
I can assume that "every an ordinary is extraordinary, and it might be you" (belinda jk, oct 2010)

Enjoy the day then :)

Don't forget to be a grateful person ya.

GBU all.

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Lui On Frame








There she is again with funny expression that I caught up several times ago.

Just loved all of this 3 frames (^_^) plus 1 without it.

the last 1 was taking when we went out together.

Hiii love her so much :-*

Love u niece (^_^)

9 month Lui




Hai all my name is Lui , remember aunt linda already told some story about me several times ago.
Haa just wanna sharing some activities of mine...
On this 9 month , am starting learn how to stand-up, crawling and walking (^_^)
Every step is so delicious feel excited in doin' all
O ... o ... i like jumping almost all the the time.
Someday I had some chat with aunt linda -- just like u see at pic above.
She likes to spent time with me too.

What else ...
Mmm am starting to talk too.
Already say some words like :
Mba = Simba (my father doggie - it's retriever)

pa...pa...pa... = apa - apa (what?)
= opu papa (grand pa)
= papa (her daddy)

...nda = pung linda (aunt linda)

Huu i loved to learn about everything.
I will ... I will ... (^_^) - am the eager one.

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

My choose

Someday I met people and talked to them.

Someday they offering me to follow their act.

Someday I feel that the offer is so interesting.

Then in one point I found who am I.

I am just an ordinary one that like a peace of world.

So I'll try to spread peace with life that GOD handed to me.

With full bunch of love He blessed me.

Liberty to decide who will be I am on this life.

And I already choose.

How about you all? Have you choose ?

Well have a cherish day everyone. GBU all (^_^)

Monday, October 11, 2010

Fresh Air

It was morning time when I went downstairs and found one bright room that long time non because of un-function door ;p.

And in the other days it fixed already, but not yet opened.

So it juz opened last morning. U know what?

That breeze .. huuuu so freshen air make the room back alive :D.

Hehehe...

So if u have a room everywhere that need air just give it 'em.

Let the room feel stretching from musty (^_^) .

And for us , don't forget to give our self rest after workin' hours or doin' activities.



Well well well have a happy day for u all :D

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Sunday Morning

Sunday Morning everyone (^_^)

I stop by here to say happy lovely Sunday for u all.

Have a pleasure day outta.

Another wedding of my friend today under the sunshine.




xoxo

Friday, October 8, 2010

South Sulawesi in Action (4) - @ Towuti Lake

Towuti Lake?

Have you ever heard about that name before?

Well, it's a name of Lake that placed at Malili system area, South Sulawesi - Indonesia.
Lake Towuti is the 2nd widely lake after Toba Lake at Sumatera Island. They've got 14 variety of endemic freshwater fish. This lake is surrounded by mountain.

When I arrived there the FRESH atmosphere is on waiting patient for those who'll come and get that.
It's wide indeed, sometimes you can see some un-usual birds that non exist in Java Island. So natural.
So ... great :)

How is it lool like?

Well just see them then :)

(Oooh yeah it was a gloomy time when I took the pic so pardon if it wasn't bright enough.)

Enjoy and feel the breeze (^_^).







movie time (1)

Movie time! Movie time!

as usual when 1st session work lil bit end I could find some time having them on mind.

What movies?

Well I've got "He's just not that into you" that starring by --> " Ben Affleck, Jennifer Aniston, Drew Barrymore, Scarlett Johansson, Sasha Alexander, Justin Long, Jennifer Connelly, Ginnifer Goodwin, Kevin Connolly, and Bradley Cooper. He's Just Not That Into You was directed by Ken Kwapis, and produced by Drew Barrymore's production company, Flower Films, with Barrymore serving as an executive producer". (source : wikipedia at http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/He%27s_Just_Not_That_into_You_%28film%29)

What I see here:
The power of the story that make a great connection each other with their behavior - life - love - mind.
From the simple way into great story.
Much movie like this but they have their own sweet package that make whole to be our knowledge.
And that's good things to know.

Another was :
NEXT - 2007starring by Nicolas Cage, Julianne Moore, Jessica Biel.

This is a story about delusional hero that have to save the day and love. So far it's okay .

They asked , What would u do for better Indonesia?

to make Indonesian better itu sepertinya asik kalau kita berkata pada diri sendiri dan mengajak orang lain untuk kembali pada budaya yang kita miliki. saling hormat - menghormati, tolong-menolong, tenggang rasa, etc. btw semua itu sifatnya universal loh gak hanya untuk sesama manusia, tapi untuk alam, sosial budaya, ekonomi, keamanan, dll.

Saya percaya ketika yang hak itu kembali di sana negara akan kembali pada puncaknya. Bukan untuk ditakuti karena kekuatannya tapi untuk diteladani karena kemegahan berpikir juga cara hidupnya.

Indonesia cukup kaya dan Indonesia mampu sampai ke situ :)
Above is my real ansewered, i took Bahasa coz it's my mother tongue :D.

Btw, if u like it might be u wanna come and play for a while at our simply home at :

http://freeyourmind-abundleoffreemind.ning.com/

or wanna join us too and share of your free minds about something POSITIVE for the future.

GOD bless u all :D

Let's cheers one another and make the world be lighten than yesterday, so that positive energy could be collaborate into ONE for LOVE, PEACE, FREEDOM.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

"M" for Miracle (^_^)

Wow hello hello everyone outta, how r u today?

May GBU always yeah (^_^), amin

Moi? well, a lil bit hectic and fully myriad -- like i said before ...

Dunno but this one task that i am making of ... it's like a bombing me everywhere

It's kinda explode some memory of me about what people do on this day...

compare to old generation did. Weww ...

But I get some point from all.

To be a great on the future time, we have to learn from the past and present so it'll be fantastic time reaching even there are lots of complexities.

And again everyone, believe it or not MIRACLE still the loyal fellow on it.

They've got their own room in every space of our life.

For those who already get some MIRACLE just spread it to another, and for whom not yet get don't you ever sad about.

When it's the time for coming so the MIRACLE will come to you. Just believing that GOD always watching and guarding you wherever we are. He exist for sure. :)

May the MIRACLES are coming for PEACE everywhere.

Have a pleasant day then.

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

october with "M" (1)

What is "M" ?

M = myriad

Yes myriad of thought that flying free and wait for caught up in real mode on

M = merry

M = Money

M = Masking

M = Metro

M = Man

M = Mad

M = Manage

M = Mosque

M = Moon

M = Mmm...

Monday, October 4, 2010

South Sulawesi in Action (3) - @ Sorowako

This was a great trip i've ever done, and i'll be back again someday to feel whole majesties of HIM at that place.

Below is Lake Matano views from heart by me to u all readers. Enjoy. :)
Some info for you all that never know before about this one. It's located on South Sulawesi, INDONESIA. The town that u can destined is called Sorowako it's about 1 hour from Makassar airport, otherwise u wanna have land transportation it takes 12 hours from Makassar city.
Lake Matano is one of profoundest lake in the world and also real! profoundest at Southeast Asia. it's depth approx. 600 m
This one famous with a stiles as an "Ancient Lake".

We can spent time at this Lake by doing some activities called "Rafting". Don't mention ur mind with rocky rafting like usual, this kinda rafting is another term for sails the lake.





Breathless

Can't breath well of course...

too much thou

Can't thinking about other too.

So sorry for all friends that i pass lately.

Now is mine with all text that surround ... huff ...

Kanpai!

:)

Friday, October 1, 2010

Photo Hunting - Bandung

Another journey was came when I took a photograph with friends. Joe, Gorky and I finally met one day on few months ago.

We were there only for taking some pic at Bandung at noon till night time.
Refreshing.

The track was around Merdeka street, Braga and Indonesia Menggugat building.
Actually I've got so many pic but loading need some more time and I only have less time today. So it'll be continue next time. cheer up :)

Here are them :


around Walikota park et Merdeka area


at Walikota build ,parking field



@ Braga


@ Gedung Indonesia Menggugat

Someday on Museum Geologi

This is some moment when i was accompany my pal to one of museum in our town. It called "Museum Geologi" / Geology Museum.

Infront of the building


side of entering door

When entered that door we took right wings of building and found them there.

Fossil of ancient elephant...whooo!!

Under the Dinosaurus...Holy!


Wood fossil - huuu its so cool inside here, beautiful!

Then we continue our direction to the left wings of building and found them too.
Meteorit and I

Amethyst

Crystal Quartz