Sunday, November 30, 2008

Catatan Yang Terkumpul

Catatan..ya sebuah catatan akan mengingatkan apa-apa yang telah terjadi sebelumnya.
Sebuah catatan juga bisa menolong orang lain menuju puncak kepuasannya masing-masing. Cukup disimpan, dingat, dan dikenang agar catatan-catatan yang bertambah tiap hari jadi banyak bisa digunakan untuk kehidupanmu selanjutnya.
Aku menemukan beberapa catatan yang terkumpul, beberapa diantaranya adalah sebagai berikut:
"Kehidupan ibarat ruang kelas di sekolah kita,...dan cinta adalah guru terbaik"-Joan Walsh
Yeah Cinta, itu adalah kekuatan terbesar dalam hidup untuk mengarungi pengetahuan yang luas di dunia bukan? Tidak melulu mengenai dua orang lain jenis dengan daya tarik. Tapi Cinta adalah sesuatu yang universal ada berbagai rasa di dalamnya seperti sedih, senang, susah, marah, ceria, senang, dan lain-lain. Begitu dahsyatnya sesuatu yang bernaung di bawah bendera CINTa. Begitu ekstravaganza juga rasanya ketika kau mendapatkan hasil dari sesuatu yang dinamakan CINTA. Cinta terjadi dengan hampir semua benda yang ada di dunia. Cinta sesama manusia, cinta pekerjaan, cinta pada alam, cinta pada binatang. Dan janganlah kalian lupakan satu CINTa yang paling spesial yakni CINTAMU pada TUHANMU. O iya berdasarkan quote diatas setidaknya itu impact dari sebuah kata CINTA yang telah bersahabat denganku ;0).
Dan yang beriku ini juga beberapa yang membuatku selalu maju tak gentar ketika menjalani hidup. Semuanya bagus kok makanya aku senang sekali bisa berbagi dengan kalian dengan menulisnya di sini. akhirnya kesampaian juga, senangnya :)
"Everytime we encourage someone we give them a tranfusion of courage"-Charles & Swindol
"If you can't make it better, you can laugh at it"-Erma Bombeck
"Kamu tidak perlu takut dengan perubahan. Kamu tidak perlu khawatir dengan apa yang telah pergi. Cukup lihatlah apa yang telah bertambah"-Jackie Greer
Well, kata-kata bijak yang bisa kau saring dengan kehidupan bukan? Berasal dari catatan-catatan kecil yang terkumpul. Baik sengaja maupun tidak, setidaknya catatan yang terkumpul itu membuat kehidupan lebih menyenangkan dari sebelumnya. Memberikan begitu banyak inspirasi untuk berjuang.
Ini barulah sebagian kecil yang bisa kubagi bersama kalian, mudah-mudahan dari sesuatu yang kecil ini kita bisa berjuang bersama menuju kehidupan yang lebih baik. Ya mungkin di lain kesempatan ku akan berbagi quote-quotes bijak lagi. Ayo mari berjuang ! =)

Closing Time

November Ceria
Why . I tell you this? Because yes GOD already gimme happiness in this month. Having short vacation, met the old friends and find the newest too.
The interesting one when i can see traditional habit of Batavian called TANJIDOR, since our people today wasn't care enough to remember their own culture. Complete with Petasan unfrtunately i didn't bring the cam so there's no picture at all.
Then my friend took me the mall called Pacifik Place which is one of the mall that pretty famous today in metropolit socialite. Well, it quite glam place you can know from the customer who enter that place. But don't to worry about it as long as you feel fit just inn then ;). The interior design is well, but from all the room i'd been entered the fave choice of mine is the toilete. Nice design! As a rest room that's so charmed for the customer and comfort too.
Inside the mall there's an exhibition room,okey nice combination. Just the common people doing in their buildings nowdays. Then a book store that always have a space for discount items in their FB. Make me wanna end my step there but I didn't think so that's the right time. so we just passed it on while my friend offered me to take a look there. Sorry but next time i'll be there then.
We continue our step to some place which offer a pancake-poor me coz i forgot the name of it place. But they have yummy pancake to eat. So just come to that place yeah ;) Slllrpp...
In rainy night we hangout to Sumarrecon for watch Quantum Solace. Yeah coz I spent my days in Serpong not Jakarta. Feels like stepped out in PVJ - Bandung. The atmosphere knda same ven i like PVJ more. But pal thanks for the day you took me for hanging out arround, that's lovely.
The last day it filled with attending to my friends wedding. Just stay for a little time there without find any other friend,,,wikz,,,but it's okay. Then here i am back to Bandung. Home sweet home, huwaaa can smell all make me fit in so ;p. Back to my sweet room and meet Mr Bear, Mr Platypus and group of books which stand already. Feel that they missed me so much (heh?Kok aneh ya?Piye to jeng...)
Back to Bandung = back to work.
Anyway anyhow my old friends from nowhere get connected in me suddenly. Just loved to hear their voice again. Huwaa see how GOD love me...hehehe. after the saddy days for a month last month HE gave me happiness in full this month. whoaa may in next month - december there will double,triple or more happiness yeah GOD, amien.
Get socialize with grown up people, learn new tricks to get alive.
Btw the last thing i would like to say that I'm happy with my nu haircut today. Feel everything glad all the time i passing on. (Ya mudah2an begitu terus sih ;p)
Well okay then see you in Lovely December.

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Oh My Gosh....

O...O...kayaknya gak enak perut nih? Mana kerjaan lagi mumplek...plek..plek....
No cemilan pula wikz..padahal otak udah rada-rada mandek karena kecapaia mikir.

Ya mikirnya bukan untuk menciptakan sebuah kalimat aja tapi juga mengedit lagi halaman-halamannya. Puyeng juga meski revisi yang dikerjain gak gitu banyak.Mungkin karena yang sedikit-sedikit itu punya Sensasi yang Mematikan saraf mata dan otak secara tidak disadari kali ya...Atau memang kita yang udah pada erorr alias KURANG TIDUR...

Monday, November 24, 2008

Smile and Sparkling

Yeah! Here i am still in november.
This month is feel wonderful each days.
Troubles must be there, but dunno why everything happened in smooth way.
Just blown away in charming and made all peacefull
For that we only have to Smile
This month also like a magic because there are lot of things Sparkling and make us feel so freedom when be a fellow of that
:)
There are busy things too but juz through it by Smile and Sparkling so that passed in easy
Wooowww what a grateful month

Friday, November 21, 2008

Take A Rest

pfiiiuw...finally i'm back from the rest.
Rest from weird things.
Feel great than before coz i can play with buddies in my ages.
Having great view at capitol city, clean mind, etc,etc....
Having new taste of food in variety
hahaha...just wanna close this month in smile after take a rest.
Well too much enjoy the time make my mind goes nowhere,so it'll continue in other notes yeah

Sunday, November 2, 2008

The Opening

Well...well...well here we are now, in november 2008. days here feel a little bit cold because rainy season comes. Cloudy is everywhere almost a whole day. But feel good because we could smell the FRESHEN air from earth and that can make you feel calm. Lovely...
Here's in my place divided into two seasons dry and rainy. Rainy comes usually at middle of October. Some people likes this but some others don't. Yeah rainy season causes flood in many cities. That's why, but we couldn't blame the weather right? Because it's already there when we lived in world.
Otherwise this opening day i started with take care of my nephew. His name is Andrey, and he's 1,6 yrs. Good baby and doing so many activities that could make our body sweat. but it feels fun and happy. In the late nite we had hang out with his parents. We bought a 'jagung rebus' and 'pisang rebus' in the middle cold nite. Ate them while it still warm, well because hot can make your tounge a little bit erorr.
Funny nite because Andrey is the only balita whose still awakening in that place. But he feel so intresting to see adults, lamps, cars and others public transportation. He had a great experience when there is 'pengamen' showed up in the traffic light. he looked at them seriously, and make us laughing him.
Mmm well, that's apiece of story from me in the opening. So far it was okay....
How about you guys and gals?
=)